Editorial Board

Editors-in-Chief

Vladimir M. Alpatov (Institute of Linguistics, Russian Academy of Sciences)

Aisa N. Bitkeeva (Institute of Linguistics, Russian Academy of Sciences)

Deputy Editor-in-Chief

Tatjana I. Retinskaya (Orel State University)

Executive Secretary

Svetlana V. Kirilenko (Institute of Linguistics, Russian Academy of Sciences)

Technical editor

Elena F. Dudina (Orel State University)

Advisory Board

  • Lunsandorjiin Bold (Institute of Language and Literature, Mongolian Academy of Sciences, Mongolia)
  • Alexander A. Fedotov (Orel State University)
  • Evgeny V. Golovko (Institute for Linguistic Studies, Russian Academy of Sciences)
  • Juha Janhunen (Helsinki University, Finland)
  • Tjeerd de Graaf (Fryske Academy, the Netherlands)
  • Lenore Grenoble (University of Chicago, the USA)
  • Tanaka Katsukhiko (Hitotsubashi University, Japan)
  • Andrej A. Kibrik (Institute of Linguistics, Russian Academy of Sciences, Lomonosov Moscow State University)
  • Li Yuming (Beijing Language and Culture University, China)
  • Nguyen Van Hiep (Institute of Linguistics, Vietnam Academy of Social Sciences, Vietnam)
  • Alexander N. Rudyakov (Crimean Republican Institute of Postgraduate Teacher Education)
  • Thierry Ponchon (University of Reims Champagne-Ardenne, France)
  • Nikolai B. Vakhtin (European University at St. Petersburg, Institute for Linguistic Studies, Russian Academy of Sciences)
  • Monika Wingender (Justus-Liebig-University of Giessen, Germany)
  • Zhao Ronghui (Shanghai International Studies University, China)

Editorial Board

  • Boris M. Ataev (G. Tsadasa Institute of Language, Literature and Art of Daghestan Federal Research Center, Russian Academy of Sciences)
  • Tamara G. Borgoyakova (Khakass State University)
  • Irina I. Chelysheva (Institute of Linguistics, Russian Academy of Sciences)
  • Yuri V. Dorofeev (Crimean Republican Institute of Postgraduate Teacher Education)
  • Galina A. Dyrkheeva (Institute for Mongolian, Buddhist and Tibetan Studies, the Siberian Branch of Russian Academy of Sciences)
  • Nina I. Ivanova (Institute of Humanities Research and Indigenous Studies of the North, the Siberian Branch of Russian Academy of Sciences)
  • Maria Ya. Kaplunova (Institute of Linguistics, Russian Academy of Sciences)
  • Olga A. Kazakevich (Institute of Linguistics, Russian Academy of Sciences)
  • Erzhen V. Khilkhanova (Institute of Linguistics, Russian Academy of Sciences)
  • Elena A. Kondrashkina (Institute of Linguistics, Russian Academy of Sciences)
  • Valentina A. Kozhemyakina (Institute of Linguistics, Russian Academy of Sciences)
  • Vida Yu. Mikhalchenko (Institute of Linguistics, Russian Academy of Sciences)
  • Maria V. Oreshkina (Institute of Linguistics, Russian Academy of Sciences)
  • Musa R. Ovkhadov (Chechen State University)
  • Konstantin Yu. Zamyatin (Helsinki University, Finland)