Editorial Board

Editors-in-Chief

Vladimir M. Alpatov (Institute of Linguistics, Russian Academy of Sciences)

Aisa N. Bitkeeva (Institute of Linguistics, Russian Academy of Sciences)

Deputy Editor-in-Chief

Tatjana I. Retinskaya (Orel State University)

Executive Secretary

Svetlana V. Kirilenko (Institute of Linguistics, Russian Academy of Sciences)

Technical editor

Maria A. Goryacheva (Institute of Linguistics, Russian Academy of Sciences)

Proofreader


Valentina I. Merkulova (Orel State University)


Computer layout


Olga S. Koryavkina (Orel State University)

Advisory Board

  • Lunsandorjiin Bold (Institute of Language and Literature, Mongolian Academy of Sciences, Mongolia)
  • Alexei A. Burykin (Institute for Linguistic Studies, Russian Academy of Sciences)
  • Nikolai B. Vakhtin (European University at St. Petersburg, Institute for Linguistic Studies, Russian Academy of Sciences)
  • Monika Wingender (Justus-Liebig-University of Giessen, Germany)
  • Evgeny V. Golovko (Institute for Linguistic Studies, Russian Academy of Sciences)
  • Tjeerd de Graaf (Fryske Academy, the Netherlands)
  • Lenore Grenoble (University of Chicago, the USA)
  • Andrej A. Kibrik (Institute of Linguistics, Russian Academy of Sciences, Lomonosov Moscow State University)
  • Li Yuming (Beijing Language and Culture University, China)
  • Thierry Ponchon (University of Reims Champagne-Ardenne, France)
  • Alexander N. Rudyakov (Crimean Republican Institute of Postgraduate Teacher Education)
  • Michel Tamine (National archives, University of Reims Champagne-Ardenne, France)
  • Nguyen Van Hiep (Institute of Linguistics, Vietnam Academy of Social Sciences, Vietnam)
  • Tanaka Katsukhiko (Hitotsubashi University, Japan)
  • Alexander A. Fedotov (Orel State University)
  • Zhao Ronghui (Shanghai International Studies University, China)
  • Juha Janhunen (Helsinki University, Finland)

Editorial Board

  • Boris M. Ataev (G. Tsadasa Institute of Language, Literature and Art of Daghestan Federal Research Center, Russian Academy of Sciences)
  • Аngeliсa P. Alexandrova (Orel State University)
  • Tamara G. Borgoyakova (Khakass State University)
  • Yuri V. Dorofeev (Crimean Republican Institute of Postgraduate Teacher Education)
  • Galina A. Dyrkheeva (Institute for Mongolian, Buddhist and Tibetan Studies, the Siberian Branch of Russian Academy of Sciences)
  • Konstantin Yu. Zamyatin (Helsinki University, Finland)
  • Nina I. Ivanova (Institute of Humanities Research and Indigenous Studies of the North, the Siberian Branch of Russian Academy of Sciences)
  • Olga A. Kazakevich (Institute of Linguistics, Russian Academy of Sciences)
  • Maria Ya. Kaplunova (Institute of Linguistics, Russian Academy of Sciences)
  • Valentina A. Kozhemyakina (Institute of Linguistics, Russian Academy of Sciences)
  • Elena A. Kondrashkina (Institute of Linguistics, Russian Academy of Sciences)
  • Vida Yu. Mikhalchenko (Institute of Linguistics, Russian Academy of Sciences)
  • Musa R. Ovkhadov (Chechen State University)
  • Maria V. Oreshkina (Institute of Linguistics, Russian Academy of Sciences)
  • Erzhen V. Khilkhanova (Institute of Linguistics, Russian Academy of Sciences)
  • Irina I. Chelysheva (Institute of Linguistics, Russian Academy of Sciences)